Brand New ZTE F660 V8 1GE 3FE 1POTS 1USB WiFi ONU F660 F609 GPON ONT F660

$5.00

Request Quotation

befurniturestore2-product-icon2
Fast shipping
Cartoon Box Packing

[vc_row][vc_column][vc_column_text]The F660 V8.0 provides 1 POT ports, 1GE and 3FE auto-adapting Ethernet ports, one USB port, and one Wi-Fi port.The F660 gpon onu is a high-end home gateway in FTTH solution. By using the GPON technology, ultra-broadband access is provided for home and SOHO users. The F660 features high-performance forwarding capabilities to ensure excellent experience with VoIP, Internet and HD video services.[/vc_column_text][vc_single_image image=”3762″ img_size=”full” alignment=”center” onclick=”link_image” label=””][vc_single_image image=”3639″ img_size=”full” alignment=”center” onclick=”link_image” label=””][vc_column_text]ZTE F660IS THE CLIENT ACCESS GATEWAYFTTO (Fiber to the Office) scenario constructionMainly used for FTTH (Fiber to the Home).
Adopting advanced 11n techniques including MIMO and channelbound, the F660 creates a superior wireless performance. Withdata rates up to 300Mbps, data transmission within the LAN be-comes more efficient and high bandwidth applications such as HDvideo and online gaming run more smoothly.[/vc_column_text][vc_single_image image=”3746″ img_size=”full” alignment=”center” onclick=”link_image” label=””][vc_single_image image=”3744″ img_size=”full” alignment=”center” onclick=”link_image” label=””][vc_column_text]COST-EFFECTIVESTABLE AND ENVIRONMENTALLY FRIENDLY
To provide high reliability access and no different service experi-ence in FTTO/H network, ZTE full serial ONUs adopt cost-effectivestable and eco-friendly backup battery solution with LiFePO4 andNi-HM battery to provide up to 14h backup power.[/vc_column_text][vc_single_image image=”3736″ img_size=”full” alignment=”center” onclick=”link_image” label=””][vc_single_image image=”3735″ img_size=”full” alignment=”center” onclick=”link_image” label=””][vc_column_text]

Specification
PON Feature
Optical port: 1 x GPON interface (SC/PC)
Transmission Distance: 0 ~ 20km
Transmit rate: 2.488Gbps downstream; 1.244Gbps upstream
User Network Interface
4 x10/100 Base-T;Half/full duplex; Auto MDI/MDIX; Auto negotiation
2 x POTS interfaces
1 x Wi-Fi (external antenna) interface: IEEE 802.11b/g/n @2.4G Hz
1 x USB 2.0 host interface
Optical Module
Receiving: 1480~1500 nm
Transmitting: 1290~1330 nm
Receiving Sensitivity: -28dBm
Transmitting Optical Power: 0.5~5dBm
Main Function
Supported service:VoIP, Internet, IPTV
GPON: 8 T-CONTs, 32 GEM Ports
VLAN: 802.1Q, 802.1P, 802.1ad
MAC address table: 1K
L3 function: DHCP server/Client, DNS Client, NAT
IPv6: Dual Stack, DS-Lite
VoIP: SIP/H.248, G.711/G.722/G.729, T.30/T.38
Wi-Fi: 4 SSIDs, 2×2 MIMO, WPS
Wi-Fi authentication: Shared key, 128-bit WEP, WPA-PSK, WPA2-PSK, WPA-PSK + WPA2-PSK, WPA2-Enterprise
Multicast: IGMP v1/v2/ Snooping/Proxy, MLD v1 Snooping
Multicast group per user port: 256
QoS: service flow classification based on physical port, MAC address, VLAN ID, VLAN priority level, IP address; SP/WRR/SP+WRR
Management: local web management, OMCI, TR069
Management: local web management, OMCI
USB: DLNA DMS, USB backup, 3G/LTE dongle

[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][/vc_row][vc_row][vc_column][vc_custom_heading text=”Detail F660 ONU Pictures”][vc_single_image image=”3770″ img_size=”full” alignment=”center” onclick=”link_image” label=””][vc_custom_heading text=”Power adapter details”][vc_single_image image=”3771″ img_size=”full” alignment=”center” onclick=”link_image” label=””][vc_single_image image=”3772″ img_size=”full” alignment=”center” onclick=”link_image” label=””][vc_custom_heading text=”Package”][vc_column_text]The package will be packed according to standard export requirements, customer satisfication is our target.
Label printing : Customer logo available
Inner packing: individual package 1pcs in a box
Outer packing: the carton will be packed with sack, well protect carton from dust and wet.[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][/vc_row]

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Brand New ZTE F660 V8 1GE 3FE 1POTS 1USB WiFi ONU F660 F609 GPON ONT F660”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Brand New ZTE F660 V8 1GE 3FE 1POTS 1USB WiFi ONU F660 F609 GPON ONT F660”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Brand New ZTE F660 V8 1GE 3FE 1POTS 1USB WiFi ONU F660 F609 GPON ONT F660
This website uses cookies to improve your experience. By using this website you agree to our Data Protection Policy.
Read more