Wdm Edfa 8 Port Catv Combiner SC/APC 22dB WDM EDFA 1550nm 8 Port Catv Edfa

$890.00

Request Quotation

befurniturestore2-product-icon2
Fast shipping
Cartoon Box Packing
Product Description
Wdm Edfa 8 Port Catv Combiner SC/APC 22dB WDM EDFA 1550nm 8 Port Catv Edfa
4 8 16 ports EDFA combiner is a newest PON+CATV FTTH/FTTP triple into one of optical transmitter system equipment, realized combine function of the amplification of optical signal OLT and CATV 1550nm. The optical input number: 1 port of CATV + 16ports PON input ports, 16 ports outputs of 1550nm/1490nm/1310nm combine output, the combined optical output power rate: 31~38dBm. plug-in power supply, achieved the function of OLT and CATV 1550nm optical single combined and amplify, having high cost performance value.

Product Feature:

♦16 uplink optical ports used in OLT, 4/8/16 ports of PON and 1550nm CATV EDFA Combiner out , Each output port for optical amplifier has built-in well-performed CWDM, and 1550nm CATV is out-put optical port multiplexes 1310/1490nm is data stream and not lose.
♦With optical switching 2×1, 2 ways optical input,hot backup automatic switch,hot backup automatic switch.
♦FWAP-1550H-16xN series,2U,4/8/16ports of PON+1 port CATV input EDFA,16ports of coupled out,EDFA:27~37dBm
Product Paramenters
Wavelength
1535-1565nm
Consumption
≤50
Input Power Range
-5dBm~+10 dBm
Working Temp.
-5 ~ +42℃
Optical Connector
4/8/16/32
Relative Humidity
95%, no condense
Output Optical Power
26-37dBm
Storage Temp.
-30℃~+70℃
Optical Connector
SC/PC,SC/APC,LC/PC,LC/APC
Supply Voltage
AC220V,AC110V,DC48V
Warranty
1year
Net Size
482X357X44mm

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Wdm Edfa 8 Port Catv Combiner SC/APC 22dB WDM EDFA 1550nm 8 Port Catv Edfa”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Wdm Edfa 8 Port Catv Combiner SC/APC 22dB WDM EDFA 1550nm 8 Port Catv Edfa”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Wdm Edfa 8 Port Catv Combiner SC/APC 22dB WDM EDFA 1550nm 8 Port Catv Edfa
This website uses cookies to improve your experience. By using this website you agree to our Data Protection Policy.
Read more