Patch cord pigtail sc apc connector fiber pigtail 0.9mm price

$0.27

Request Quotation

befurniturestore2-product-icon2
Fast shipping
Cartoon Box Packing
Product Description
Patch cord pigtail sc apc connector fiber pigtail 0.9mm price
Fiber Optic Patch cords are ultra reliable components featuring low insertion loss and return loss. They come with your choice of simplex or duplex cable configuration .Extensive range of fiber patch cables are terminated with state-of-the-art connectors and available in any combination of ST, SC, LC and MTRJ with PC, UPC or APC polish types to meet your standard or custom configurations.

Patch Cords Features

Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
Good echangeabilityGood Durability
High temperature stability
ISO9001:2008,ROHS
Patch Cords Applications
CATV
Optical fiber communication systems
Optical fiber data transmission
Building network access
Cabling system, ODF
FTTX applications

Specification

Mode
SM
MM
Polish
UPC
APC
APC
Insertion Loss
Typical ≤0.2dB Maximum ≤0.3dB
≤0.25dB
Return Loss
≥50dB
≥65dB
≥35dB
Interchangeability
≤0.2dB
Repeatability
≤0.1dB
Durability
≤0.2dB (1000 times mating)
Tensile Strengh
> 10kg
Temperature
≤0.2dB (-40+85 sustain 100 hours)
Humidity
≤0.2dB (+25+65 93 R.H.100 hours)

Ordering options

1) Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST
2) Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
3) Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um)
4) Cable Quantity: Simplex, Duplex
5) Cable Diameter: φ3.0mm,φ2.0mm, φ0.9mm
6) Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized
7) Cable type: PVC, LSZH.

How to correctly choose between PVC, LSZH and OFNP?

Fiber patch cables are now widely used for indoor applications like buildings, factories, office parks ,campuses and so on.
Whether you choose PVC, LSZH or OFNP jacket depends on where you’re going to run the cable.

Product Details

You will like this

Packing & Delivery
The package will be packed according to standard export requirements, customer satisfication is our target.
Label printing : Customer logo or normal available
Inner packing: 1pcs in a plastic box
Outer packing: the carton will be packed with sack, well protect carton from dust and wet.
The transportation : By air ,by sea ,by DHL ,Fedex TNT ,UPS …
Company Information
High Quality MPO Cable Guarantee
1. High-performance polishing machine, and complemented by precision plates holders designed for MT ferrules.
2. 3D interferometer provides verification of MTP/MPO polishing process, and making all parameters of the polished MT ferrule complies and exceeds industry standards.
3. The flexibility of the tester provides the complete spectrum of optical testing required for complex and high fiber count cable assemblies.
FAQ
Q1. Do you provide sample service?
A: Yes, we provide free or low price samples for you to test and check quality. Mixed samples are acceptable.

Q2. What about the MOQ?
A: Most products have a minimum order quantity, but some stocks can accept small orders.

Q3. How do you ship the goods and how long does it take to arrive?
A: We usually ship by DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT international express service. It usually takes 3-5 days to arrive. Airline and sea shipping also optional.

Q4:What’s the payment method?
A:.We accept,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram,PayPal etc.

Q5: What about delivery time?
A: The general delivery time is 5-7 days after order confirmed,it depends on the order quantity

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Patch cord pigtail sc apc connector fiber pigtail 0.9mm price”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Patch cord pigtail sc apc connector fiber pigtail 0.9mm price”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Patch cord pigtail sc apc connector fiber pigtail 0.9mm price
This website uses cookies to improve your experience. By using this website you agree to our Data Protection Policy.
Read more