Product Description
Ftth outdoor gyxtw 6 core single mode optical fiber cable
The fibers are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. The tube is wrapped with a layer of corrugated steel tape. Between the corrugated steel tape and the loose tube water-blocking material is applied to keep the cable compact and watertight. Two parallel steel wires are placed at the two sides of the steel tape. The cable is completed with a polyethylene (PE) sheath.

GYXTW is an outdoor use optical fiber cable
suitable for duct and aerial applications. We
supply GYXTW from 2 fiber cores to 24 fiber
cores. Both single mode type and multimode
types are eclipseseal.com – methenolone enanthate cycle for sale available.Good mechanical and
temperature performance.High strength loose
tube that is hydrolysis resistant.

     Internal structure of optical cable                                                                                        
These central loose tube optical fiber ribbon cables are
suitable for installation in aerial or duct environment
for communication between bureaus, metropolitan
network, access network.

            GYXTW optical fiber cable
Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection
of fiber.Crush resistance and flexibility.Two parallel steel
wires ensure tensile strength.Small diameter, light weight
and friendly installation.
Specification
Cable construction details:
Number of fiber
1~24core
Loose tube
material
PBT
diameter
Ф2.2(outer/inner)
Tube-filling
Tube filling compoun
Steel wire
size
0.8mm
Number
2
Outer sheath
material
PE,HDPE,LDPE
diameter
1.8±0.2mm
Fiber color:
Number of fiber per
tube 8cores
1
2
3
4
5
6
Blue
Orange
Green
Brown
Grey
White
7
8
9
10
11
12
Red
Black
Yellow
Violet
Pink
Aqua
Color 13~24 will be marked with a black tracer.For black color no need marked black tracer, will use nature color instead.
Cable Mechanical characteristic:
core
Cable diameter
weight
1~24
8.0mm+-0.3mm
65kg/km+-10kg
Temperature range
-40+70
—–
Min Bending Radius(mm)
Long term
10D
Min Bending
Radius(mm)
Short term
20D
Min allowable
Tensile Strength(N)
Long term
1200
Min allowable
Tensile Strength(N)
Short term
1500
Operation
temperature (℃)
-40+70
Installation
temperature(℃)
-20+60
Storage temprature
(℃)
-40+70
Fiber characteristic:
Fiber style
Unit
SM
G652
SM
G652D
MM
50/125
MM
62.5/125
MM
OM3-300
condition
nm
1310/1550
1310/1550
850/1300
850/1300
850/1300
attenuation
dB/km
≤3.0/1.0
≤3.0/1.0
0.36/0.23
0.34/0.22
3.0/1.0
—-
—-
Dispresion
1550nm
Ps/(nm*km)
—-
≤18
—-
—-
Dispresion
1625nm
Ps/(nm*km)
—-
≤22
—-
—-
Bandwith
850nm
MHZ.KM
—-
—-
≧400
≧160
Bandwith
1300nm
MHZ.KM
—-
—-
≧800
≧500
Zero dispersion wavelength
nm
1300-1324
≧1302,
≤1322
—-
—-
≧ 1295,
≤1320
Zero dispresion slope
nm
≤0.092
≤0.091
—-
—-
—-
PMD Maximum Individual Fibr
≤0.2
≤0.2
—-
—-
≤0.11
PMD Design Link Value
Ps(nm2*k
m)
≤0.12
≤0.08
—-
—-
—-
Fibre cutoff wavelength λc
nm
≧ 1180,
≤1330
≧1180,
≤1330
—-
—-
—-
Cable sutoff
wavelength λcc
nm
≤1260
≤1260
—-
—-
—-
MFD
1310nm
um
9.2+/-0.4
9.2+/-0.4
—-
—-
—-
1550nm
um
10.4+/-0.8
10.4+/-0.8
—-
—-
—-
Numerical
Aperture(NA)
—-
—-
0.200+/
-0.015
0.275+/-0.
015
0.200+/-0
.015
Step(mean of bidirectional
measurement)
dB
≤0.05
≤0.05
≤0.10
≤0.10
≤0.10
Irregularities over fiber
length and point
dB
≤0.05
≤0.05
≤0.10
≤0.10
≤0.10

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “GYFTY fiber optic cable is a non-metallic cable used for power transmission system”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

GYFTY fiber optic cable is a non-metallic cable used for power transmission system
This website uses cookies to improve your experience. By using this website you agree to our Data Protection Policy.
Read more