Brand New ZTE F660 V8 1GE 3FE 1POTS 1USB WiFi ONU

$12.50

The F660 V6.0 provides 1 POT ports, 1GE and 3FE auto-adapting Ethernet ports, one USB port, and one Wi-Fi port.The F660 gpon onu is a high-end home gateway in FTTH solution.

Category: Tag:

By using the GPON technology, ultra-broadband access is provided for home and SOHO users. The F660 features high-performance forwarding capabilities to ensure excellent experience with VoIP, Internet and HD video services. 

Parameter

PON Feature
Optical port: 1 x GPON interface (SC/PC)
Transmission Distance: 0 ~ 20km
Transmit rate: 2.488Gbps downstream; 1.244Gbps upstream
User Network Interface
4 x10/100 Base-T;Half/full duplex; Auto MDI/MDIX; Auto negotiation
2 x POTS interfaces
1 x Wi-Fi (external antenna) interface: IEEE 802.11b/g/n @2.4G Hz
1 x USB 2.0 host interface
Optical Module
Receiving: 1480~1500 nm
Transmitting: 1290~1330 nm
Receiving Sensitivity: -28dBm
Transmitting Optical Power: 0.5~5dBm
Main Function
Supported service:VoIP, Internet, IPTV
GPON: 8 T-CONTs, 32 GEM Ports
VLAN: 802.1Q, 802.1P, 802.1ad
MAC address table: 1K
L3 function: DHCP server/Client, DNS Client, NAT
IPv6: Dual Stack, DS-Lite
VoIP: SIP/H.248, G.711/G.722/G.729, T.30/T.38
Wi-Fi: 4 SSIDs, 2×2 MIMO, WPS
Wi-Fi authentication: Shared key, 128-bit WEP, WPA-PSK, WPA2-PSK, WPA-PSK + WPA2-PSK, WPA2-Enterprise
Multicast: IGMP v1/v2/ Snooping/Proxy, MLD v1 Snooping
Multicast group per user port: 256
QoS: service flow classification based on physical port, MAC address, VLAN ID, VLAN priority level, IP address; SP/WRR/SP+WRR
Management: local web management, OMCI, TR069
Management: local web management, OMCI
USB: DLNA DMS, USB backup, 3G/LTE dongle

Factory

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Brand New ZTE F660 V8 1GE 3FE 1POTS 1USB WiFi ONU”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *