Sale!

ONU ftth echolife modem EG8141A5 GPON ONT 1GE+3FE+1TEL+WIFI(5dbi) gpon/epon

$18.30

The EchoLife EG8141A5 is a routing-type ONT in the all-optical access solution. It uses the GPON technology to implement ultra broadband access for users, and provides 1GE port, 3 FE ports,1 POTS port and 1 2.4G WiFi port.

Category: Tag:

The high forwarding performance ensures the user experience of data and HD video services, and provides customers with an ideal all-optical access solution and future-oriented service support capability.

From here,you can find the EchoLife EG8141A5 user manuals and user guides, including the product description, configuration guide, and troubleshooting guide.

Product characteristics

1.Full compatible with ITU-T G.984.
2.Support port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control
3.Integrated OMCI remote configuration and maintenance function.
4.Support data enscryption, group broadcasting, port Vlan separation ,RSTP,etc.
5.Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)
6.Support ONT auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software;
7.Support VLAN division and user separation to avoid broadcast storm;
8.Support power-off alarm function ,easy for link problem detection
9.Support broadcasting storm resistance function
10.Support port isolation between different ports
11.Support ACL and SNMP to configure data packet filter flexibly
12.Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system
13.Support software online upgrading
14.EMS network management based on SNMP ,convenient for maintenance

Parameter

Model
Configuration
Dimension/pcs
LAN
Telephone
Wifi
PPPOE
Firmware
EG8141A5
1GE+3FE
1pots
yes
yes
English
250*185*35mm/0.44kgs
Remarks
External Antenna
Item
Parameter
PON Interface
1*GPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fibre, uplink 1.25Gbps, downlink 2.5Gbps
User Ethernet Interface
4*FE/GE auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, RJ45 connectors,1*WIFI
Power Interface
12V DC Power supply An external 12V 1A AC/DC power supplyadapter
PON Optical
Parameter
Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx1490nm
Tx Optical Power: -1~4dBm Rx Sensitivity: -28dBm
Saturation Optical Power: -3dBm Connector Type: SC
Optical Fiber: 9/125um single-mode fiber
Data Transmission Parameter
PON Throughput: Downstream 950Mbps; Upstream 930Mbps
Ethernet: 4*100Mbps Packet Loss Ratio: <1*10E-12 latency: <1.5ms
Network Management
Status monitor, Configuration management, Alarm management, Log management

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “ONU ftth echolife modem EG8141A5 GPON ONT 1GE+3FE+1TEL+WIFI(5dbi) gpon/epon”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *