Dual mode j4858d 1.25g bi-di 20km sfp module trancievers

$150.00

The SFP-BIDI transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of1.25Gbps and
20km transmission distance with SMF

Category: Tag:

The transceiver consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with atrans impedance preamplifier
(TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.
The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472.
For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Dual mode j4858d 1.25g bi-di 20km sfp module trancievers”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *